The Sunshine Blogger Award 2018: OMG!! I’m Nominated..!!

Howdy fellas! Today I’m here to write on my very first Sunshine Blogger Award nomination..!

And I would love to say thanks to Winnie for nominating me for this wonderful Award! I’m grateful that she found my blog, worthy enough for this award! Please do visit her amazing blog and trust me, you’ll love it!

The Sunshine Blogger Award to those who are creative, positive and inspiring while spreading sunshine to the Blogging Community..!🌞

The Rules..!!

  1. Write a post thanking to the person who nominated you and provide a link back to their blogging sites!
  2. Answer the 11 questions asked to you by the person who nominated you.
  3. Nominate 11 new bloggers and write them 11 new questions!
  4. List the Rules and display the Sunshine Blogger Award logo on your site or in your post!

My Answers to Winnie’s Questions…

1) If you could have one magical power what would it be and why?

The power to know minds of the people! Because, it will help in knowing and understanding people which will enable me to help them more effectively!

2) What’s Your Favourite Mythical Creature?

Typhon (Known as “The Father Of All Monsters”)

3) What are the Top 3 ways you want to improve yourself?

  1. To work out in sports more, for my physical fitness!!
  2. Do more hard work on my studies in order to beat my previous records!!
  3. Try to write more and more impressive works to improve my writing!!

4) What is your biggest pet peeve?

Someone disturbing my belongings from their respective places, without my permission!

5)  Do you honestly read the posts you like?

Yeah, of course, I read nearly 97% of the posts I like! The rest ones to whom I’m not able to read is due to liking them in my busy hours!

6) If you could be any superhero, who would you be and why?

Iron Man! Being a super tech geek having a storehouse of awesome weapons to brag around along with kicking out some baddies, sounds too interesting to me! And, who doesn’t wants to be a millionaire..haha!!

7) Which languages do you know to speak and write?

Hindi, English and Spanish! But English is the most preferred one for writing!

8) Which are your top three favorite songs of all time?

  1. XO by Beyonce
  2. Air I Need by Frøder
  3. Moonrise by Sandra Lung

9) Do you prefer coffee or tea?

COFFEE! Coffee is love!

10) One co-curricular activity which you master?

Fine Arts and Volleyball! Both are my fav ones, so I’m not gonna choose between them!

11) Which are your favorite series?

Bose: Dead/Alive, Game Of Thrones, Stranger Things and Silicon Valley!

My Nominees…

The rest of the empty slots are open for anyone interested who would love to spread sunshine, happiness and positivity across the blogosphere!

My Questions For The Nominees..

1. If you could have one magical power what would it be and why?
2. What’s your favorite mythical creature?
3. What are the Top 3 ways you want to improve yourself?
4. What is your biggest pet peeve?
5. Do you honestly read the posts you like?
6. If you could be any superhero, who would you be and why?
7. Which languages do you know to speak and write?
8. Which are your top three favorite songs of all time?
9. Do you prefer coffee or tea?
10. One co-curricular activity which you master?

…………………………

Hope you loved the post and would love to follow “THE DEEP BLOGGER” for sure..!! KEEP SUPPORTING….

Regards… “Kumar Shresth”

  • Instagram: @thedeepblogger
  • Facebook: @thedeepblogger

 

 

Advertisements

77 thoughts on “The Sunshine Blogger Award 2018: OMG!! I’m Nominated..!!

  1. Wait! What ????? Did you just mention my name…?? Like seriously… OMG!!! I’m so damn thankful to you. Really??? Do I deserve this. It’s just been short while I started blogging. And this. It motivates so much. Thank You So Much. Little appreciation means a lot and can definitely changes one’s day and (life too😅😅) thank you 😍😍😍 and yes! Congratulations 👏👏👏👏👏😉😉😉😉 Keep Blogging Please. 😊😊😊

    Liked by 4 people

    1. Oh yeah , you read it right, there’s your name mentioned right there! And you do deserve this award very well!! I’m actually happy since you’re a new blogger and I wanted to motivate you😊
      And reading your comment definitely made my day a very good one😍😍
      And thanks a lot for your wishes😇😇😇

      Liked by 3 people

      1. Oh! I see. I tried my best to answer your questions. And it was up on my blog. Hope it’s satisfying. I would try my best and put my potential forward. I would surely improve myself. Thank You For Motivating. Would Connect with you soon.❤❤👑☺☺😊😊

        Liked by 2 people

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s